Courses Offered: B.Com, B.Sc. (Information Technology), B.Sc. (Computer Science) , B.Com (Accounting and Finance), B.Com (Banking and Insurance), B.Com (Financial Markets), B.M.S., B.M.M., M.Com (Advanced Accountancy), M.Com (Business Management), M.Com (Banking and Finance), M.A. (Business Economics), M.Sc. (Information Technology) The Management or the college does not accept any donation or capitation fee for admission to any course offered by the college. The public is cautioned not to fall prey to any misleading information regarding admission in the college against donation. In case, any person approaches the students/ parents for donation / capitation fee, the same should be reported to the Principal immediately.
Click here for NAAC Self Study Report 2016
Click here to register as alumni
Click here for Online Admissions
Revised Admission Notice for 2017 - 2018 as per revision by University

Orientation for First Year B.Com (Accounting and Finance, Banking and Insurance and Financial Markets) at 10.30 a.m. on July 4, 2017
Orientation for First Year B.M.S. and First Year at 12:00 noon on July 4, 2017
Orientation for First Year B.Sc. (Computer Science) at 10:00 a.m. on July 11, 2017
Orientation for First Year B.Sc. (Information Technology) for Students and parents at 12:00 noon on July 11, 2017
MERIT LISTS:
Documents required for Admission
All Courses Third Merit List

T.Y. B.Com Students are requested to check their lower exam credits, CG and grades and report to office if there is any discrepancy
-->
Bachelor of Commerce

Year Rank Name of the student
2nd Ganagi Jyoti M
2004-05 6th Menon Dilip C
10th Kamal Reena R
2005-06 3rd Gangar Ridhhi Zaveri
1st Kumar Nila H
2nd Kulkarni Prachi C
2006-07 3rd Shah Meghna N.
6th Salaskar Neha A
7th Mehta Dixita T
9th Pandit Shryashree S
2007-08 7th Mhambrey Swati R
2008-09 7th Isha Joglekar

Master of commerce
 
Year Rank Name of the student
2006-07 2nd

Mathias Lavinas  


Self Financing Course

Year Rank Course Name of the student
2006-07 1st B.Sc - IT Sequiera Selvina
3rd B.Sc - IT Gurpur Sneha
2007-08 3rd BMS Kavita Menon
2008-09 2nd B.Sc – Computer Science Lilawati Nehare
2009-10 1st B.Sc - IT Neha Panchal