Mulund College has been conferred with Autonomous Status from academic year 2021-22
Call Us! 8097345311/8097876255/9082101135/9082164576 | Email: mccmulund@gmail.com

Statutory Bodies

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

 

  1. CA Anil B. Ganu President
  2. Mr. Vinay Jog Vice-President
  3. Mr. Dilip M. Pethe Hon. Secretary
  4. Mr. Hemant K. Bhatawadekar Hon. Jt. Secretary
  5. Mr. Bansidhar Dhurandhar Hon. Treasurer
  6. Dr. Ajit Dandekar Member
  7. Mr. Dhananjay M. Sathaye Member
  8. Mr. Shashank Paranjape Member
  9. Dr. Snehlata S. Deshmukh Member
  10. Mr. Pramod H. Lele Member
  11. Mr. Mukund M. Chitale Member
  12. Mr. Shrikant P. Paranjape Member

COLLEGE DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

 

S. N. Name Designation/Representation
1 CA  Anil B. Ganu President, PTVA
2 Mr. D. M. Pethe Hon. Secretary, PTVA
3 Dr. Snehalata Deshmukh Management Nominee
4 Mr. B. S. Dhurandhar Management Nominee
5 CA Dr. Abhijit Phadnis Management Nominee
6 Mr. Sunil Sathe Management Nominee
7 Prin. Dr. Sonali Pednekar Member-Secretary
8 Vice-Principal Dr. Shivaji Pawar By invitation
9 Dr. Arjun Lakhe Teaching Staff Representative
10 Dr Anuradha Ganesh Head of Department, nominated by Principal
11 Mr. Nikhil Karkhanis Teaching Staff Representative
12 Dr. Shayeree Ghosh Teaching Staff Representative
13 Mr. J. A. Ghorpade Teaching Staff Representative
14 Dr. Sulbha Dey Teaching Staff Representative
15 Mr. Amey Ranade Non-Teaching Staff Representative
16 CS/GS of the College  Student Representative

GOVERNING BODY

S. N. Name Designation/Representation
1 CA Anil B. Ganu Management Representative
2 Mr. Dilip Pethe Management Representative
3 Dr. Snehalata Deshmukh   Management Representative
4 Mr. Bansidhar Dhurandhar Management Representative
5 Mr. Dhananjay Sathaye Management Representative
6 Dr. Shivaji Pawar Nominated Teacher Representative
7 Dr. Hiren Dand Nominated Teacher Representative
8 Mr. Shrikant Shankar Bapat   Educationist/Industrialist Management Nominated by Management
9 Prof. B. K. Tripathi UGC Nominee
10 Dr. Jairam Khobragade State Government Nominee
11 Prin. Dr. Rajendra Shinde University of Mumbai Nominee
12 Dr. Sonali Pednekar Principal (Ex-Officio)

ACADEMIC COUNCIL

S.N. Name Designation/Representation
1 Dr. Sonali Pednekar Principal
2 Mr. Nikhil Karkhanis Chairperson, BOS- Accountancy
3 C.A. Dr. Anuradha Ganesh  Chairperson, BOS- Commerce
4 Dr. S A Pawar Chairperson, BOS- Business Economics
5 Ms. Seema Attarde In-charge Chairperson, BOS- Maths & Stats
6 Mr. Amit Yadav Chairperson, BOS- Environmental Studies
7 Dr. Pramila D’Souza Chairperson, BOS- Law
8 Dr. Shayeree Ghosh Chairperson, BOS- English
9 Dr Hiren Dand Chairperson, BOS- Information Technology
10 Ms. Reena Shah Chairperson, BOS- Computer Science
11 Dr. Vijayalakshmi Kannan Chairperson, BOS- Management Studies
12 Ms. Seema Ashar Chairperson, BOS- Mass Media
13 Dr. Sonali Pednekar/ Mr. Jayanta Ghorpade Chairperson, BOS- Foundation Course
14 Ms. Alpa Katira Chairperson, BOS- Accounting and Finance
15 Dr. Rajashri Deshpande Chairperson,BOS- Banking & Insurance
16 CA Vinaya Marathe Chairperson, BOS- Financial Market
17 Dr. Shivaji Pawar Teacher Nominee
18 Dr. S. K. Dongre Teacher Nominee
19 Dr. Arjun Lakhe Teacher Nominee
20  Mrs. Shilpa Thakur Teacher Nominee
21 Dr. Abhijit Phadnis Governing Body Nominee
22 Mr. Sunil Sathe Governing Body Nominee
23 Prof Dr. Sunil Bhagwat Governing Body Nominee
24 Mr. Pravin Mulye Governing Body Nominee
25 Prof. Kavita Laghate University Nominee
26 Dr. Mala Lalvani University Nominee
27 Prin. (Dr.) Suhasini V.Sant University Nominee
28 Dr. Sulbha Dey Faculty, Member Secretary

FINANCE COMMITTEE

S.N. Name Designation/Representation
1 CA Mukund Chitale Management Representative
2 Dr Sonali Pednekar Principal
3 Mr. Ashok Phalnikar Finance and Accounts Officer, University of Mumbai
4 Dr. Hiren Dand Senior Teacher

INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL

S.N. Name Designation/Representation
1 Principal Dr. Sonali Pednekar Chairperson
2 C.A. Shri A. B. Ganu Hon. President, PTVA
3 Shri B. S. Dhurandhar Hon. Treasurer, PTVA
4 C.A. V. V. Joshi Nominee of Local Society
5 Dr. Vinay Bhole Nominee of Local Society
6 Mr. Chandrashekhar Tilak Nominee from Employers/Industry/Stakeholders
7 Mr. Satish Utekar Nominee from Employers/Industry/Stakeholders
8 Dr. Arjun Lakhe Co-ordinator
9 CA Dr. Anuradha Ganesh Senior Teacher
10 Mr. Nikhil Karkhanis Senior Teacher
11 Dr. Hiren Dand Senior Teacher
12 Mr. Amit Yadav Senior Teacher
13 Dr. Rajashri Deshpande Senior Teacher
14 Dr. Viji Kannan Senior Teacher
15 Dr. Sulbha Dey Senior Teacher